Players
Brighton · Defender
De Cuyper
Maxim De Cuyper
£5.4mprice44.9%ownedDEFBHA
Available
Updated Tue 3 Nov, 14:27 · live from FPL
Season so far
Total points69
Form7.8
Points per game7.7
Expected next GW7.8FPL's ep_next
Minutes741
Starts9
Attack
Goals2
Assists4
xG2.09
xA1.08
xGI3.17
Defence
Clean sheets6
Goals conceded7
xGC12.29
Defensive contribution31
Bonus and ICT
Bonus9233 BPS
ICT index59.819th overall · 2nd DEF
Influence193.250th overall · 23rd DEF
Creativity288.09th overall · 1st DEF
Threat116.070th overall · 10th DEF
Per 90 minutes
xG0.25
xA0.13
xGI0.38
xGC1.49
Goals conceded0.85
Clean sheets0.73
Starts1.09
Defensive contribution3.77
Set pieces
PenaltiesNone
Direct free kicks4th choice
Corners and indirect free kicks2nd choice
Next 5 fixtures
FPL difficulty, 1 easy to 5 hardThis season
Newest first · scroll for more| Gameweek | Opponent | Result | Points | Starts | Minutes played | Goals scored | Assists | Expected goals | Expected assists | Expected goal involvements | Clean sheets | Goals conceded | Expected goals conceded | Tackles | Clearances, blocks and interceptions | Recoveries | Defensive contribution | Own goals | Penalties saved | Penalties missed | Yellow cards | Red cards | Saves | Bonus points | Bonus Points System score | Influence | Creativity | Threat | ICT index | Net transfers (in minus out) | Teams selected by | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | MCI (A) | Won 1-0 | 9 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 22.8 | 21.8 | 25.0 | 7.0 | +151,271 | 4,752,255 | £5.3 |
| 8 | LIV (A) | Lost 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1.20 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.6 | 42.4 | 13.0 | 6.6 | +269,055 | 4,699,179 | £5.3 |
| 7 | CRY (H) | Won 5-0 | 6 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 0.77 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 13.8 | 51.2 | 4.0 | 6.9 | +911,819 | 4,445,377 | £5.2 |
| 6 | SUN (A) | Won 2-0 | 15 | 1 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0.57 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 37.6 | 0.8 | 17.0 | 5.5 | +687,683 | 3,516,020 | £5.0 |
| 5 | ARS (H) | Won 3-0 | 6 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 1.63 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 14.6 | 33.8 | 4.0 | 5.2 | +287,563 | 2,649,636 | £4.9 |
| 4 | COV (A) | Won 5-0 | 11 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 1.33 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 24.8 | 46.9 | 3.0 | 7.5 | +509,874 | 2,489,501 | £4.8 |
| 3 | LEE (H) | Drew 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0 | 1 | 2.40 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 19.6 | 22.1 | 2.0 | 4.4 | +762,031 | 1,978,466 | £4.7 |
| 2 | CHE (A) | Lost 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0 | 4 | 2.93 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 8.8 | 23.7 | 5.0 | 3.8 | +473,840 | 847,829 | £4.6 |
| 1 | AVL (H) | Won 4-0 | 17 | 1 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 1.47 | 0.21 | 1.68 | 1 | 0 | 0.29 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 46 | 40.6 | 45.3 | 43.0 | 12.9 | 0 | 151,636 | £4.5 |
Previous seasons
0 can mean FPL did not track that stat yet| Season | Points | Starts | Minutes played | Goals scored | Assists | Expected goals | Expected assists | Expected goal involvements | Clean sheets | Goals conceded | Expected goals conceded | Tackles | Clearances, blocks and interceptions | Recoveries | Defensive contribution | Own goals | Penalties saved | Penalties missed | Yellow cards | Red cards | Saves | Bonus points | Bonus Points System score | Influence | Creativity | Threat | ICT index | Price at the start of the season | Price at the end of the season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 84 | 17 | 1,404 | 2 | 3 | 1.66 | 4.08 | 5.74 | 5 | 23 | 24.09 | 22 | 42 | 68 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 318 | 327.8 | 516.6 | 154.0 | 99.9 | £4.5 | £4.3 |