Players
Chelsea · Forward
João Pedro
João Pedro Junqueira de Jesus
£7.7mprice40.4%ownedFWDCHE
OutThigh injury - Unknown return date · Sat 24 Oct, 19:30
Updated Tue 3 Nov, 14:27 · live from FPL
Season so far
Total points47
Form3.5
Points per game7.8
Expected next GW0.0FPL's ep_next
Minutes521
Starts6
Attack
Goals5
Assists3
xG3.05
xA0.31
xGI3.36
Defence
Clean sheets1
Goals conceded10
xGC7.92
Defensive contribution17
Bonus and ICT
Bonus9206 BPS
ICT index53.928th overall · 6th FWD
Influence229.223rd overall · 3rd FWD
Creativity98.5106th overall · 8th FWD
Threat212.017th overall · 9th FWD
Per 90 minutes
xG0.53
xA0.05
xGI0.58
xGC1.37
Goals conceded1.73
Clean sheets0.17
Starts1.04
Defensive contribution2.94
Set pieces
PenaltiesNone
Direct free kicksNone
Corners and indirect free kicksNone
Next 5 fixtures
FPL difficulty, 1 easy to 5 hardThis season
Newest first · scroll for more| Gameweek | Opponent | Result | Points | Starts | Minutes played | Goals scored | Assists | Expected goals | Expected assists | Expected goal involvements | Clean sheets | Goals conceded | Expected goals conceded | Tackles | Clearances, blocks and interceptions | Recoveries | Defensive contribution | Own goals | Penalties saved | Penalties missed | Yellow cards | Red cards | Saves | Bonus points | Bonus Points System score | Influence | Creativity | Threat | ICT index | Net transfers (in minus out) | Teams selected by | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | MUN (H) | Won 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3,058,650 | 4,919,885 | £7.8 |
| 8 | TOT (H) | Lost 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | +183,554 | 8,240,033 | £7.9 |
| 7 | EVE (A) | Won 2-0 | 2 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 0.30 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.4 | 3.2 | 55.0 | 6.4 | +669,755 | 8,042,898 | £7.8 |
| 6 | BOU (H) | Won 5-1 | 12 | 1 | 71 | 2 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.10 | 0.70 | 0 | 1 | 1.32 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 61 | 65.4 | 5.3 | 34.0 | 10.5 | -228,331 | 7,259,843 | £7.7 |
| 5 | BRE (A) | Lost 0-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -487,412 | 7,300,631 | £7.8 |
| 4 | HUL (H) | Drew 2-2 | 12 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 0.04 | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 1.38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 44 | 54.4 | 15.7 | 31.0 | 10.1 | +296,877 | 7,935,710 | £7.7 |
| 3 | ARS (A) | Lost 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0 | 2 | 2.05 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 28.8 | 9.0 | 3.7 | +255,757 | 7,177,659 | £7.7 |
| 2 | BHA (H) | Won 4-3 | 9 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1.23 | 0.04 | 1.27 | 0 | 3 | 1.41 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 52.8 | 22.5 | 46.0 | 12.1 | +377,023 | 6,802,308 | £7.6 |
| 1 | FUL (A) | Won 3-2 | 11 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0.63 | 0.06 | 0.69 | 0 | 2 | 1.33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 51.2 | 23.0 | 37.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 5,764,207 | £7.5 |
Previous seasons
0 can mean FPL did not track that stat yet| Season | Points | Starts | Minutes played | Goals scored | Assists | Expected goals | Expected assists | Expected goal involvements | Clean sheets | Goals conceded | Expected goals conceded | Tackles | Clearances, blocks and interceptions | Recoveries | Defensive contribution | Own goals | Penalties saved | Penalties missed | Yellow cards | Red cards | Saves | Bonus points | Bonus Points System score | Influence | Creativity | Threat | ICT index | Price at the start of the season | Price at the end of the season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 177 | 31 | 2,658 | 15 | 9 | 14.91 | 1.96 | 16.87 | 10 | 36 | 37.25 | 27 | 39 | 72 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 715 | 758.4 | 456.6 | 909.0 | 212.1 | £7.5 | £7.4 |
| 2024/25 | 126 | 23 | 1,946 | 10 | 6 | 8.96 | 3.10 | 12.06 | 6 | 28 | 25.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 516 | 567.0 | 456.0 | 644.0 | 166.0 | £5.5 | £5.5 |
| 2023/24 | 104 | 19 | 2,037 | 9 | 3 | 12.01 | 4.64 | 16.65 | 5 | 38 | 32.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 406 | 622.4 | 578.8 | 932.0 | 213.4 | £5.5 | £5.2 |
| 2021/22 | 60 | 0 | 1,634 | 3 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 35 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 207 | 332.6 | 291.2 | 610.0 | 123.7 | £5.5 | £5.4 |
| 2019/20 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.2 | 6.4 | 8.0 | 1.7 | £5.0 | £4.8 |