Players
Everton · Defender
Branthwaite
Jarrad Branthwaite
£5.5mprice2.2%ownedDEFEVE
Available
Updated Tue 3 Nov, 15:26 · live from FPL
Season so far
Total points40
Form3.2
Points per game5.0
Expected next GW3.2FPL's ep_next
Minutes711
Starts8
Attack
Goals0
Assists0
xG0.35
xA0.13
xGI0.48
Defence
Clean sheets4
Goals conceded7
xGC10.53
Defensive contribution79
Bonus and ICT
Bonus3146 BPS
ICT index36.677th overall · 20th DEF
Influence208.038th overall · 17th DEF
Creativity33.8242nd overall · 79th DEF
Threat125.062nd overall · 7th DEF
Per 90 minutes
xG0.04
xA0.02
xGI0.06
xGC1.33
Goals conceded0.89
Clean sheets0.51
Starts1.01
Defensive contribution10.00
Set pieces
PenaltiesNone
Direct free kicksNone
Corners and indirect free kicksNone
Next 5 fixtures
FPL difficulty, 1 easy to 5 hardThis season
Newest first · scroll for more| Gameweek | Opponent | Result | Points | Starts | Minutes played | Goals scored | Assists | Expected goals | Expected assists | Expected goal involvements | Clean sheets | Goals conceded | Expected goals conceded | Tackles | Clearances, blocks and interceptions | Recoveries | Defensive contribution | Own goals | Penalties saved | Penalties missed | Yellow cards | Red cards | Saves | Bonus points | Bonus Points System score | Influence | Creativity | Threat | ICT index | Net transfers (in minus out) | Teams selected by | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | NEW (A) | Won 1-0 | 9 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 1 | 0 | 0.79 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 24.4 | 10.9 | 37.0 | 7.2 | -15,271 | 249,882 | £5.5 |
| 8 | ARS (A) | Lost 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -6,620 | 265,985 | £5.5 |
| 7 | CHE (H) | Lost 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0 | 2 | 1.47 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 19.4 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 2.5 | -20,518 | 270,715 | £5.5 |
| 6 | HUL (A) | Drew 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0 | 2 | 1.33 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 18.8 | 14.5 | 11.0 | 4.4 | +38,137 | 303,208 | £5.5 |
| 5 | IPS (H) | Won 1-0 | 8 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 1.44 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 32.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3.4 | +36,903 | 255,437 | £5.5 |
| 4 | TOT (A) | Drew 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.69 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 30.0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 3.3 | +14,503 | 206,240 | £5.5 |
| 3 | MUN (H) | Drew 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 | 2 | 0.69 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 41.6 | 0.6 | 34.0 | 7.6 | -5,884 | 182,675 | £5.5 |
| 2 | BOU (A) | Drew 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.10 | 0 | 1 | 2.16 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22.6 | 1.5 | 33.0 | 5.7 | +10,185 | 183,710 | £5.5 |
| 1 | CRY (H) | Won 2-0 | 6 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1 | 0 | 1.96 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 18.6 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 141,420 | £5.5 |
Previous seasons
0 can mean FPL did not track that stat yet| Season | Points | Starts | Minutes played | Goals scored | Assists | Expected goals | Expected assists | Expected goal involvements | Clean sheets | Goals conceded | Expected goals conceded | Tackles | Clearances, blocks and interceptions | Recoveries | Defensive contribution | Own goals | Penalties saved | Penalties missed | Yellow cards | Red cards | Saves | Bonus points | Bonus Points System score | Influence | Creativity | Threat | ICT index | Price at the start of the season | Price at the end of the season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 32 | 7 | 678 | 1 | 1 | 0.34 | 0.11 | 0.45 | 1 | 9 | 9.43 | 14 | 53 | 30 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 175.0 | 42.8 | 75.0 | 29.3 | £5.5 | £5.3 |
| 2024/25 | 88 | 28 | 2,509 | 0 | 1 | 1.20 | 0.61 | 1.81 | 9 | 28 | 29.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 420 | 624.6 | 57.7 | 130.0 | 81.3 | £5.0 | £4.9 |
| 2023/24 | 124 | 35 | 3,116 | 3 | 1 | 1.62 | 1.29 | 2.91 | 12 | 44 | 49.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 621 | 789.4 | 67.2 | 185.0 | 104.3 | £4.0 | £4.5 |
| 2022/23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | £4.0 | £4.0 |
| 2021/22 | 7 | 0 | 387 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 17 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 90.2 | 2.8 | 44.0 | 13.8 | £4.0 | £4.0 |
| 2020/21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | £4.0 | £3.9 |
| 2019/20 | 11 | 0 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 69 | 66.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 6.9 | £4.0 | £4.0 |